F. Scot Seegers Classic Motorcycle Award

1960 Velocette, R. Price

Motorcycle of Most Technical Interest

1937 Matchless Model X, Sam Jackson

Featured Marque – Norton-Matchless-AJS

  Matchless/AJS Singles

1st—RW McEnally, 1941 Matchless G3L
2nd—RW McEnally, 1957 Matchless G3-80CS

  Matchless/AJS Twins

1st—Sam Jackson, 1937 Matchless model X
2nd—Mustafa Tehran, Matchless G12

  Matchless/Norton/AJS Competition

1st—RW McEnally, 1966 Matchless G85CS

  Matchless/Norton/AJS Specials & Customs

1st—Darrel Ricketts, 1974 Norton Commando Roadster
2nd —Jeff Millman, 1971 Colorado Norton Works Commando
3rd—Nick Wilson, 1971 Norton Commando “S”

  Norton/Matchless Hybrids

1st—Rich Hosley, 1965 Matchless G15 CSR
2nd—Kerry Grubb, 1964 Matchless G15CS

  Norton Pre-Commando

1st—Bob Lincoln, 1946 M18
2nd—Kevin Grubbs, 1925 16H
3rd—Farham Tehrani, 1940 16H

  Norton Commando Low Production

1st—Blair Chapman, 1968 Fastback
2nd—Nick Wilson, 1969 “S”

  Norton Commando Interstate

1st—John Ritter, 1975
2nd—John Canon, 1975
3rd—Tom Glinka, 1972

  Norton 750 Commando Roadsters

1st—Richard Colahan, 1971
2nd—Fred Wise, 1969 “S”
3rd—John Shelton, 1970 “S”

  Norton 850 Commando Roadsters

1st—Dale Findley 1975 MKIII
2nd—Frank Dougherty, 1973
3rd—Pat Albee, 1975 MKIII

British & European Classes

  British & European Veteran (pre-1952)

1st—Kevin Grubbs, 1913 Rudge Multi
2nd—John Leech, 1948 Triumph T100
3rd—Bob Tyson, 1950 Sunbeam S8

  British & European Vintage (1952-1962)

1st—Joe Hottenstein, 1952 Triumph TR5
2nd—Kevin Grubbs, 1952 BSA A7
3rd—Jim Foster, 1955 Ariel SQ4

  British & European Classic (post 1962)

1st—Jim Foster, 1966 Triumph T120
2nd—Ron Ginger, 1969 Royal Enfield
3rd—D. Bartnik, 1966 BSA Hornet

  British & European Specials

1st—Mike Kusch, 1971 Triumph
2nd—Howard Preston, 1971 BSA
3rd—Chris Newton, 1956 BSA

  British & European Custom

1st—Chuck Abrams, 1977 Triumph
2nd—Joe Lara, 1967 Triumph
3rd—M&J Racing, 1955 Triumph

  British & European Competition Off-Road

1st—Ray Laforce, BSA Trail Bronc
2nd—Ron Cubbage, Greeves TFS Trials
3rd—Doug Bane, Montesa Cota 247

  British & European Competition Road

1st—Bob McKeever, 1948 Norton Manx
2nd—Bob McKeever, 1937 Norton Racer
3rd—John Gallivan, 1969 Triuimph Daytona

  British & European Single Cylinder

1st—Rich Colahan, 1956 BSA DBD34
2nd—Rich Price, 1960 Velocette MSS
3rd—Dennis Brown, 1951 Royal Enfield “S”

  German Vintage (up to 1969)

1st—Gary Lindsey, BMW R68
2nd—Dan Blair, BMW R50/2
3rd—Cloyd Spahr, BMW R27

  German Classic (1970-1983)

1st—Bill Crookston, 1976 BMW R90S
2nd—Bill Dudley, 1975 BMW R90SM
3rd—Mark Lipschitz, 1978 BMW R100RS

  Italian

1st—Peter Callas, 1960 MV Agusta Single
2nd—Larry Paddock, 1977 Ducati 900SS
3rd—Randy Creel, 1966 Benelli 125

  Other European

1st—Mike Tiberio, 1974 Moto Guzzi Eldorado

  BSA Twins (post 1962)

1st—Rich Lovegrin, 1968 Lightning
2nd—Martin Culver, 1961 Lightning
3rd—Rich Batzer, 1968

  BSA/Triumph Triples

1st—John Smith, 1974 Trident
2nd—Cate Donovan, 1969 BSA Rocket III
3rd—John Bunch, 1973 Trident

  Triumph Twins (pre oil-in-frame)

1st—Maurice Herbert, 1970 TR6C
2nd—Jim Foster, 1968 T100C
3rd—Fred Broadway, 1969 TR6C

  Triumph Twins (oil-in-frame)

1st—Jim Foster, 1973 TR5T
2nd—Jack Rawlings, 1979 T140
3rd—Mr. Curtis, 1973 T140

Support Classes

  Enfield Bullet Owners Club Award

Robert Dew, 2008 E-start W/Chair

  Hinckley Triumph Award

John Malin, 1997 T595 Daytona