F. Scot Seegers Classic Motorcycle Award

1913 Douglas, Steve Murphy

Motorcycle of Most Technical Interest

1962 Vincent Comet, Charlene Norton

Featured Marque – Triumph

  Triumph Veteran (1902-1944)

1st—1940 Tiger 100, Pete Callas

  Triumph Vintage (1945-1962)

1st—1953 T100C, R. Colahan
2nd—1955 Speed Twin, Norm Gardnol
3rd—1957 TRW, Bob Myers

  Triumph Singles

1st—1962 Tina Scooter, Jim Herring
2nd—1966 Cub M20, Jim Foster

  Triumph Competition

1st—1946 T100, Bill Worthington
2nd—1974 T120 Trackmaster, Bill Worthington
3rd—1966 T120, Jim Foster

  Triumph Custom

1st—1970 TR6, Tom Reid
2nd—1963 Bonneville, Gillian McClements
3rd—1968 Bobber, Steve Callaway

  Triumph Specials

1st—1953 T110, Bill Worthington
2nd—1970 T120, George Montgomery
3rd—1971 Trackmaster, Berkely Cook

  Triumph 500cc Twins

1st—1965 T100SC, R. Colahan
2nd—1964 Trophy 100, John LaRose
3rd—1970 Trophy, Rich Drake

  Triumph Classic 650CC Twins

1st—1966 T120R, Jim Foster
2nd—1967 T120R, R. Colahan
3rd—1970 TR6R, Steve Bottieri

  Triumph Oil-In-Frame Twins

1st—1979 T140 Bonneville, Steve Bottieri
2nd—1973 TR5T, Jim Foster
3rd—1977 T140 Silver Jubilee, Steve Prince

  Triumph Triples

1st—1975 T160, Doug Surges
2nd—1973 X75 Hurricane, Sammy Early
3rd—1970 T150, Joe Galvagua

British & European Classes

  British & European Veteran (pre-1952)

1st—1940 Arial VG 500, Ed Marshall
2nd—Ariel Square Four, Jim Foster
3rd—1948 Vincent Rapide, Sean Dwyer

  British & European Vintage (1952-1962)

1st—1955 Vincent Black Knight, Sam Manganaro
2nd—1956 AJS 18S, Sam Jackson
3rd—1959 BSA Super Rocket, B. Hatton

  British & European Classic (post 1962)

1st—1968 Norton P11A, R. Black

  British & European Specials

1st—1962 Vincent Comet, The Nortons
2nd—1965 Triton, Sam Manganaro
3rd—1965 Dunstall, Paul Raley

  British & European Custom

1st—1959 BSA, Sheldon Early
2nd—1970 BSA Lightning, Roger Bickford

  British & European Competition Off-Road

1st—1980 Maico MC440, Randy Creel
2nd—1971 Ducati 450 Desmo, Ray Amos

  British & European Competition Road

1st—1959 Norton Manx 500, Bill Bailey
2nd—Norton Dominator, Chris Kelleher

  British & European Single Cylinder

1st—1957 Indian Woodsman, Joe Hottenstein
2nd—1968 BSA Shooting Star, John Pappas
3rd—1956 BSA Gold Star, B. Hatton

  German Vintage (up to 1969)

1st—1956 BMW R69 Sidecar Outfit, Andrew Payne
2nd—1958 Zundapp Citation, Hilden Jenkens
3rd—1958 R69, Cloyd Spahr

  German Classic (1970-1983)

1st—1977 BMW R100/7, Chris Crain
2nd—1980 BMW R65, Mike Allera
3rd—1979 R100, Alan Forney

  Italian

1st—1962 MV Agusta Single, Pete Callas
2nd—1974 Moto Guzzi, Cam Conklin
3rd—1972 Moto Guzzi, Charlie Mullendore

  Other European

1st—1967 Bultaco Metralla, John Stark
2nd—1938 CZ 250, Sprot
3rd—1966 Puch, Joseph Breczingo

  Norton Commandos

1st—1971 Roadster, Chris Crain
2nd—1973 Fastback, Joel Samick
3rd—1973 Roadster, Frank Dougherty

Support Classes

  Enfield Bullet Owners Club Award

2005 Enfield Bullet, Robert Dew

  Hinckley Triumph Award

2001 Bonneville Cafe Racer, Bill Parks